top of page

Edge Aspect Privacy Policy

Effective Date: January 29, 2024

Introduction

EdgeAspect ("we," "us," or "our") understands the importance of protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information when you visit and use our website ("Website").

Information We Collect:

  • Personal Information: This includes information that can be used to identify you, such as your name, email address, phone number, postal address, IP address, browser type, operating system, and browsing history.

  • Non-Personal Information: This includes information that cannot be used to identify you directly, such as demographic data, aggregate usage data, and website analytics.

How We Collect Information:

  • Directly from you: We collect information directly from you when you fill out forms, send us emails, or contact us through our Website.

  • Automatically: We collect information automatically through your use of our Website, such as your browsing history and IP address. This information is collected using cookies and similar technologies.

How We Use Your Information:

  • To provide you with our services: We use your information to provide you with information about our services, to respond to your inquiries, and to fulfill your requests.

  • To improve our Website: We use your information to improve the performance and functionality of our Website.

  • For marketing purposes: We may use your information to send you marketing communications about our services, with your consent.

  • For legal and compliance purposes: We may use your information to comply with our legal obligations, such as responding to court orders or subpoenas.

How We Share Your Information:

  • With service providers: We may share your information with third-party service providers who help us operate our Website and provide our services. These service providers are required to protect your information and only use it for the purposes authorized by us.

  • For legal and compliance purposes: We may disclose your information if we are required to do so by law, such as in response to a court order or subpoena.

  • With your consent: We may share your information with other third parties with your consent.

Your Choices:

  • Cookies and similar technologies: You can control the use of cookies and similar technologies through your browser settings. Please note that disabling cookies may limit your ability to use some of the features of our Website.

  • Marketing communications: You can opt out of receiving marketing communications from us by clicking on the "unsubscribe" link in any marketing email we send you.

  • Access to your information: You can request access to your personal information by contacting us using the contact information below.

Data Security:

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, no method of transmission over the internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information.

Children's Privacy:

Our Website is not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us.

International Transfers:

Your information may be transferred to and processed in countries other than your own. These countries may have different data protection laws than your own country. However, we will take steps to ensure that your information is protected in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will post any changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will provide you with additional notice, such as by email.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at info@edgeaspect.com.

This Privacy Policy is designed to comply with the following regulations:

  • General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

  • California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

  • Florida Privacy Protection Act (FPPA)

bottom of page